logo.png

(620) 662-0111 • 101 W 1st Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

   AUGUST 2017

 

FREE LEGAL CONSULTATIONS WITH JOHN SHAFFER OR STAN JUHNKE (appointments only)

 Coffee at Delos every Thursday morning from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM.

AUGUST

1

TUESDAY

8:45-9:45am & 4:00-5:00pm

YOGA & YOGA BREATHING

AUGUST

1

TUESDAY

  8:30 A.M.         12:15 P.M.

MANICURES(appt. only)

AUGUST

1

TUESDAY

10:00 A.M.         12:00 P.M.

KNIT & CROCHET for CHARITY

AUGUST

1

TUESDAY

12:45 P.M.           3:45 P.M.

FREE BINGO

AUGUST

1

TUESDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

Have Fun with Brushes-Rosalea

AUGUST

2

WEDNESDAY

8:45-9:45am & 4:00-5:00pm

“QI GONG” EXERCISE

AUGUST

2

WEDNESDAY

  9:00 A.M          12:00 P.M.

WOODCARVING

AUGUST

2

WEDNESDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

CHAIR EXERCISE

AUGUST

2

WEDNESDAY

10:30 A.M.         12:00 P.M.

LINE DANCING

AUGUST

2

WEDNESDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:30 P.M.

OPEN BRIDGE

AUGUST

2

WEDNESDAY

  1:00 P.M.           4:00 P.M.

HAND and FOOT (cards)

AUGUST

3

THURSDAY

8:45-9:45am & 4:00-5:00 pm

“TAI CHI “ EXERCISE

AUGUST

3

THURSDAY

  9:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

Stained Glass & Scratch Art

AUGUST

3

THURSDAY

  9:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

STITCH-N-CHAT

AUGUST

3

THURSDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:15 A.M.

Y.A.H. MINISTRY

AUGUST

3

THURSDAY

10:00 A.M.         12:00 P.M.

Beginning WATERCOLOR

AUGUST

3

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

CRAFTS WITH CRISS

AUGUST

3

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:30 P.M.

PINOCHLE

AUGUST

3

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

Intermediate WATERCOLOR

AUGUST

3

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

BUNCO

AUGUST

4

FRIDAY

8:45-9:45am & 3:00-4:00pm

YOGA & YOGA BREATHING

AUGUST

4

FRIDAY

9:00-11:00am & 1:00-3:00pm

Beaded Banners & Scratch Art

AUGUST

4

FRIDAY

  9:30 A.M.         11:30 A.M.

MIXED MEDIA EXPRESSIONS

AUGUST

4

FRIDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

CHAIR EXERCISE

AUGUST

4

FRIDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

LEGACY PHOTOS & STORIES

AUGUST

7

MONDAY

8:45-9:45am & 4:00-5:00 pm

“TAI CHI” EXERCISE

AUGUST

7

MONDAY

9:00-11:00am & 1:00-3:00pm

JEWELRY MAKING with TOM

AUGUST

7

MONDAY

9:00-11:30am & 1:00-3:00pm

FABRIC PAINTING with DANA

AUGUST

7

MONDAY

  9:00 A.M.         11:30 A.M.

ADVANCED BRIDGE

AUGUST

7

MONDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

CHAIR EXERCISE

AUGUST

7

MONDAY

  1:00 P.M.           4:00 P.M.

PITCH (cards)

AUGUST

8

TUESDAY

8:45-9:45am & 4:00-5:00pm

YOGA & YOGA BREATHING

AUGUST

8

TUESDAY

  8:30 A.M.         12:15 P.M.

MANICURES(appt. only)

AUGUST

8

TUESDAY

10:00 A.M.         12:00 P.M.

KNIT & CROCHET for CHARITY

AUGUST

8

TUESDAY

12:00 P.M.         12:45 P.M.

BLOOD PRESSURE CLINIC

AUGUST

8

TUESDAY

12:45 P.M.           3:45 P.M.

FREE BINGO

AUGUST

8

TUESDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

Have Fun with Brushes-Rosalea

AUGUST

9

WEDNESDAY

8:45-9:45am & 4:00-5:00pm

“QI GONG” EXERCISE

AUGUST

9

WEDNESDAY

  9:00 A.M          12:00 P.M.

WOODCARVING

AUGUST

9

WEDNESDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

CHAIR EXERCISE

AUGUST

9

WEDNESDAY

10:30 A.M.         12:00 P.M.

LINE DANCING

AUGUST

9

WEDNESDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:30 P.M.

OPEN BRIDGE

AUGUST

9

WEDNESDAY

  1:30 P.M.           3:30 P.M.

LOW VISION

AUGUST

9

WEDNESDAY

  1:00 P.M.           4:00 P.M.

HAND and FOOT (CARDS)

AUGUST

10

THURSDAY

8:45-9:45am & 4:00-5:00 pm

“TAI CHI “ EXERCISE

AUGUST

10

THURSDAY

  9:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

Stained Glass & Scratch Art

AUGUST

10

THURSDAY

  9:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

STITCH-N-CHAT

AUGUST

10

THURSDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:15 A.M.

Y.A.H. MINISTRY

AUGUST

10

THURSDAY

10:00 A.M.         12:00 P.M.

Beginning WATERCOLOR

AUGUST

10

THURSDAY

11:30 A.M.           1:00 P.M.

LUNCHEON-- DALE CONKLING

AUGUST

10

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

CRAFTS WITH CRISS

AUGUST

10

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:30 P.M.

PINOCHLE

AUGUST

10

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

BUNCO

AUGUST

10

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

Intermediate WATERCOLOR

AUGUST

11

FRIDAY

8:45-9:45am & 3:00-4:00pm

YOGA & YOGA BREATHING

AUGUST

11

FRIDAY

9:00-11:00am & 1:00-3:00pm

Beaded Banners & Scratch Art

AUGUST

11

FRIDAY

  9:30 A.M.         11:30 A.M.

MIXED MEDIA EXPRESSIONS

AUGUST

11

FRIDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

CHAIR EXERCISE

AUGUST

11

FRIDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

LEGACY PHOTOS & STORIES

AUGUST

14

MONDAY

8:45-9:45am & 4:00-5:00 pm

“TAI CHI” EXERCISE

AUGUST

14

MONDAY

9:00-11:00am & 1:00-3:00pm

JEWELRY MAKING with TOM

AUGUST

14

MONDAY

  9:00 A.M.         11:30 A.M.

ADVANCED BRIDGE

AUGUST

14

MONDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

CHAIR EXERCISE

AUGUST

14

MONDAY

  1:00 P.M.           4:00 P.M.

PITCH (cards)

AUGUST

15

TUESDAY

8:45-9:45am & 4:00-5:00pm

YOGA & YOGA BREATHING

AUGUST

15

TUESDAY

  8:30 A.M.         11:45 A.M.

MANICURES (appt. only)

AUGUST

15

TUESDAY

10:00 A.M.         12:00 P.M.

KNIT & CROCHET for CHARITY

AUGUST

15

TUESDAY

12:45 P.M.           3:45 P.M.

FREE BINGO

AUGUST

15

TUESDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

Have Fun with Brushes-Rosalea

  

 

Go to Page 2

Website Design and Development by Graydient Designs