logo.png

(620) 662-0111 • 101 W 1st Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

   OCTOBER 2017

 

FREE LEGAL CONSULTATIONS WITH JOHN SHAFFER OR STAN JUHNKE (appointments only)

 Coffee at Delos every Thursday morning from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM.

  

OCTOBER

2

MONDAY

8:45-9:45 am & 4:00-5:00pm

“TAI CHI” EXERCISE

OCTOBER

2

MONDAY

9:00-11:30am & 1:00-3:00pm

FABRIC PAINTING WITH DANA

OCTOBER

2

MONDAY

9:00-11:00am & 1:00-3:00pm

MAKING JEWELRY WITH TOM

OCTOBER

2

MONDAY

  9:00 A.M.         11:30 A.M.

ADVANCED BRIDGE

OCTOBER

2

MONDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

CHAIR EXERCISE

OCTOBER

2

MONDAY

  1:00 P.M.           4:00 P.M.    

PITCH(cards)

OCTOBER

3

TUESDAY

8:45-9:45am & 4:00-5:00pm

YOGA & YOGA BREATHING

OCTOBER

3

TUESDAY

  8:30 A.M.         12:15 P.M.

MANICURES (appointment)

OCTOBER

3

TUESDAY

10:00 A.M.         12:00 P.M.

Knit & Crochet for Charity

OCTOBER

3

TUESDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

SENIOR AEROBICS

OCTOBER

3

TUESDAY

12:45 P.M.           3:30 P.M.

FREE BINGO

OCTOBER

3

TUESDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

Have Fun with Brushes--RoseLea

OCTOBER

4

WEDNESDAY

8:45-9:45am & 4:00-5:00pm

“QI GONG” EXERCISE

OCTOBER

4

WEDNESDAY

  9:00 A.M.         12:00 P.M.

WOODCARVING

OCTOBER

4

WEDNESDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

CHAIR EXERCISE

OCTOBER

4

WEDNESDAY

10:30 A.M.         12:00 P.M.

LINE DANCING

OCTOBER

4

WEDNESDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:30 P.M.

OPEN BRIDGE

OCTOBER

4

WEDNESDAY

  1:00 P.M.           4:00 P.M.

HAND AND FOOT(cards)

OCTOBER

5

THURSDAY

8:45-9:45am & 4:00-5:00 pm

“TAI CHI” EXERCISE

OCTOBER

5

THURSDAY

  9:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

Stained Glass & Colorama

OCTOBER

5

THURSDAY

  9:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

STITCH-N-CHAT

OCTOBER

5

THURSDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:15 A.M.

YOUNG AT HEART MINISTRY

OCTOBER

5

THURSDAY

10:00 A.M.         12:00 P.M.

BEGINNING WATERCOLOR

OCTOBER

5

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

CRAFTS WITH CRISS

OCTOBER

5

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

BUNCO

OCTOBER

5

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

INTERMEDIATE WATERCOLOR

OCTOBER

5

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           4:00 P.M.

PINOCHLE

OCTOBER

6

FRIDAY

8:45-9:45am & 3:00-4:00pm

YOGA & YOGA BREATHING

OCTOBER

6

FRIDAY

9:00-11:00am & 1:00-3:00pm

Beaded Banners & Scratch Art

OCTOBER

6

FRIDAY

  9:30 A.M.         11:30 A.M.

MIXED MEDIA EXPRESSIONS

OCTOBER

6

FRIDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

CHAIR EXERCISE

OCTOBER

6

FRIDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

LEGACY PHOTOS & STORIES

OCTOBER

9

MONDAY

8:45-9:45 am & 4:00-5:00pm

“TAI CHI” EXERCISE

OCTOBER

9

MONDAY

9:00-11:00am & 1:00-3:00pm

MAKING JEWELRY WITH TOM

OCTOBER

9

MONDAY

  9:00 A.M.         11:30 A.M.

ADVANCED BRIDGE

OCTOBER

9

MONDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

CHAIR EXERCISE

OCTOBER

9

MONDAY

  1:00 P.M.           4:00 P.M.    

PITCH(cards)

OCTOBER

10

TUESDAY

8:45-9:45am & 4:00-5:00pm

YOGA & YOGA BREATHING

OCTOBER

10

TUESDAY

  8:30 A.M.         12:15 P.M.

MANICURES (appointments)

OCTOBER

10

TUESDAY

10:00 A.M.         12:00 P.M.

Knit & Crochet for Charity

OCTOBER

10

TUESDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

SENIOR AEROBICS

OCTOBER

10

TUESDAY

12:00 P.M.         12:45 P.M.

BLOOD PRESSURE CLINIC

OCTOBER

10

TUESDAY

12:45 P.M.           3:30 P.M.

FREE BINGO

OCTOBER

10

TUESDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

Have Fun with Brushes--RoseLea

OCTOBER

10

TUESDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

MOUNTAIN DULCIMERS

OCTOBER

11

WEDNESDAY

8:45-9:45am & 4:00-5:00pm

“QI GONG” EXERCISE

OCTOBER

11

WEDNESDAY

  9:00 A.M.         12:00 P.M.

WOODCARVING

OCTOBER

11

WEDNESDAY

10:00 A.M          11:00 A.M.

CHAIR EXERCISE

OCTOBER

11

WEDNESDAY

10:30 A.M.         12:00 P.M.

LINE DANCING

OCTOBER

11

WEDNESDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

OPEN BRIDGE

OCTOBER

11

WEDNESDAY

  1:00 P.M.           4:00 P.M.

HAND AND FOOT(cards)

OCTOBER

11

WEDNESDAY

  1:30 P.M.           3:30 P.M.

LOW VISION

OCTOBER

12

THURSDAY

8:45-9:45am & 4:00-5:00pm

“TAI CHI” EXERCISE

OCTOBER

12

THURSDAY

  9:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

Stained Glass & Colorama

OCTOBER

12

THURSDAY

  9:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

STITCH-N-CHAT

OCTOBER

12

THURSDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:15 A.M.

YOUNG AT HEART MINISTRY

OCTOBER

12

THURSDAY

10:00 A.M.         12:00 P.M.

BEGINNING WATERCOLOR

OCTOBER

12

THURSDAY

11:30 A.M.           1:00 P.M.

LUNCHEON w/ Wrinkle Box Plyrs

OCTOBER

12

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

CRAFTS WITH CRISS

OCTOBER

12

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

BUNCO

OCTOBER

12

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

INTERMEDIATE WATERCOLOR

OCTOBER

12

THURSDAY

  1:00 P.M.           4:00 P.M.

PINOCHLE

OCTOBER

13

FRIDAY

8:45-9:45am & 3:00-4:00pm

YOGA & YOGA BREATHING

OCTOBER

13

FRIDAY

9:00-11:00am & 1:00-3:00pm

Beaded Banners & Scratch Art

OCTOBER

13

FRIDAY

  9:30 A.M.         11:30 A.M.

MIXED MEDIA EXPRESSIONS

OCTOBER

13

FRIDAY

10:00 A.M.         11:00 A.M.

CHAIR EXERCISE

OCTOBER

13

FRIDAY

  1:00 P.M.           3:00 P.M.

LEGACY PHOTOS & STORIES

 

 

 

Go to Page 2

Website Design and Development by Graydient Designs